School of Media & Strategic Communications

SMSC Awards Banquet 2018


Ambassador MVP Awards

Mark Slette
mark slette

Emma Stamps
Emma Stamps

Ambassadors

Jordan Edwards

Tatum Wallace
Tatum Wallace

Payton Wiedman
Payton Weidman

McKenzie Bush

Addison Skaggs
Addison Skaggs

Chrishayla Smith
Chrishayla Smith

Victoria Ribeiro
Victoria Ribeiro

Matt Villareal
Matt Villareal

Joe J. Synar Scholarship

Anna Layton
Anna Layton

Antonia Trainer

Arielle Farve
Arielle Farve

Audrey Ruark
Audrey Ruark

Chaz Robinson
Chaz Robinson

Gretchen Neftzger
Gretchen Neftzger

Justine Gramling
Justine Gramling

Kennedy Burch
Kennedy Burch

Sarah Stewart
Sarah Stewart

Taylor Shetina
Taylor Shetina

Toni Trainor
Toni Trainor

Chester Gould Creativity Award

Isaac Dennis

Stone Memorial Scholarship

Taylor Armstrong
Taylor Armstrong

Bill Teegins Scholarship Endowment

Tanner Kennon
Tanner Kennon

Michael R. Dixon Memorial Scholarship

Keely Smith

SMSC Top Senior Award & Top Multimedia Journalism News Student

Kelsy Schlotthauer
Kelsy Schlotthauer

Top Sports Media Journalism Student

Jordan King
Jordan King

Top Sports Media Digital Production Student

Brian Shrull
Brian Shrull

Top Sports Media Sports Information/PR Student

Mackenzie Cooper
MackenzieCooperHeadshot

Top Strategic Communications Student

Ashleigh Rauner
Ashleigh Rauner

Top Multimedia Journalism Production Student

McKinzie McElroy
McKinzie McElroy

OPA - OSU Endowment Fund

Devin Wilber
Devin Wilber

Gabe Gudgel
Gabe Gudgel

Hallie Hart
Hallie Hart

Wade Haugen
Wade Haugen

Zach Hake
Zach Hake

Paul Miller Memorial Scholarship

Addison Skaggs
Addison Skaggs

Matt Villareal
Matt Villareal

Robert Elston Memorial Scholarship

Brady Moore
Brady Moore

Dan Ozly Memorial Scholarship

Addison Skaggs
Addison Skaggs

Edna Mae Phelps Scholarship

Courtney Kenney
Courtney Kenney

Candis Jones Osborn Memorial Scholarship

Ethan Sample
Ethan Sample

Bill & Nita Connors Scholarship

Hayden Bonine
Hayden Bonine

Eric Boest Memorial Scholarship

Taelor Connell
Taelor Connell

 

 National Student Advertising
Competition Team

Chloe Coffey
Chloe Coffey

Emma Soto 

Katherine Valentine

Lucky Coffey

Nicole Bauman

Sydney Turner

Taylor Smith

Topher Sunday

Zach Johnston

Tatum Wallace
Tatum Wallace

 PRSSA Bateman Competition Team

Lorraine Chen

Jay Elliby

Abby Ingram

Ashleigh Rauner
Ashleigh Rauner

Lauren Schatz

  Alpha Delta Sigma

Bailey Bryan
Bailey Bryan

Chloe Coffey
Chloe Coffey

Lucky Coffey

Zach Johnston

  OBEA

Brandon Havens
Brandon Havens

Brian Shrull
Brian Shrull

Emma Stamps
Emma Stamps

Levi Berndhart

Thomas Flemming

Chas Carroll

James Eldon Cates Scholarship

Brady Moore
Brady Moore

Jerimy Sherin
Jerimy Sherin

Kate Torline
Kate Torline

Matt McClain
Matt McClain

Sydney Choi
Sydney Choi

Love Family Print Scholarship

Austin Poll
Austin Poll Headshot

Braylee McCoy
Braylee McCoy

Korbin Bauer
Korbin Bauer

Miranda Stiles
Miranda Stiles

OSU Ad Club Scholarship Endowment

Tatum Wallace
Tatum Wallace